Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,6224,736
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4594,635
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4604,636
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8154,857
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,0104,978
AzulArgentina 8,1965,093
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32510,145
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19311,305
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,36310,168
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,47410,237
AmberleyAustralia 14,8039,199
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2526,370
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5006,525
AimoresBrazil 7,3584,573
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8974,286
AltamiraBrazil 5,1823,220
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,2713,275
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,4884,653
ApodiBrazil 6,4013,977
AracajuBrazil 6,8894,281
AracuaiBrazil 7,0624,388
AragarcasBrazil 6,3823,966
AraxaBrazil 7,0194,362
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6804,151
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6962,297
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,6582,273
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0293,125
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6511,647
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4473,385
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,8971,179
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,8241,133
AbecheChad 10,2956,398
AntofagastaChile 6,5044,042
AricaChile 5,9513,698
AltaiChina 10,8736,757
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7182,310
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6562,272
AraucaColombia 3,2111,995
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9381,204
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0611,281
AzuaDominican Republic 2,0501,274
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8526,122
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1306,295
AswanEgypt 10,5876,579
AsyutEgypt 10,2276,355
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,4051,494
AsmaraEritrea 11,7067,274
AssabEritrea 12,1747,565
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1647,559
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6274,739
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7354,806
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,13111,267
AccraGhana 8,9085,535
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9015,531
AthensGreece 8,9355,553
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9555,565
AasiaatGreenland 4,2672,652
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5662,837
AputiteqGreenland 4,8833,034
AkureyriIceland 5,4183,367
AgraIndia 12,8968,013
AhmedabadIndia 13,1268,156
AkolaIndia 13,5408,414
AllahabadIndia 13,1858,193
AmritsarIndia 12,3257,659
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4249,584
AbadanIran 11,1576,933
ArakIran 10,9316,792
AlbengaItaly 7,4734,644
AlgheroItaly 7,6554,757
AmendolaItaly 8,1505,064
AnconaItaly 7,8784,896
ArezzoItaly 7,7684,827
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5825,333
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,6375,367
AbashiriJapan 10,1576,312
AburatsuJapan 11,9277,412
AikawaJapan 10,9936,831
AjiroJapan 11,2276,977
AkitaJapan 10,7476,678
AkuneJapan 11,9367,417
AomoriJapan 10,6146,596
AsahikawaJapan 10,2716,382
AsosanJapan 11,8157,342
AmmanJordan 10,2236,353
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,1656,938
AinaziLatvia 7,7344,806
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5529,043
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,7929,192
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7659,175
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,5509,042
AtarMauritania 6,8544,259
AgalegaMauritius 15,0609,358
AcapulcoMexico 2,6101,622
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0276,852
AltaiMongolia 11,0736,881
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,0776,883
AgadirMorocco 6,6814,152
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,9174,298
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9758,684
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5598,426
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2298,221
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,2428,228
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2538,236
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2508,234
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5211,567
AgadezNiger 8,9625,569
AsuncionParaguay 7,0754,396
ArequipaPeru 5,7053,545
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,6788,499
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2995,157
AradRomania 8,2585,132
AjanRussia 9,2685,759
AldanRussia 9,4085,846
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,4725,886
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,3555,813
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,6325,985
AnadyrRussia 7,0914,407
ArkhangelskRussia 7,9804,959
ArmavirRussia 9,5305,922
AstrakhanRussia 9,7786,076
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,8396,735
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2643,893
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9484,318
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0834,401
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0014,350
Abu HamedSudan 10,9486,803
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5057,150
AqiqSudan 11,4277,101
ArbaatSudan 11,2126,967
AromaSudan 11,4457,112
AtbaraSudan 11,1336,918
Abu KamalSyria 10,3626,439
AleppoSyria 9,9846,204
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6919,129
AtakpameTogo 8,9045,533
AdanaTurkey 9,7996,089
AfyonTurkey 9,3555,813
AnkaraTurkey 9,4235,855
AntalyaTurkey 9,5035,905
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0216,848
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3013,916
AberporthUk 6,2803,903
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,3073,919
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1695,698
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,0105,599
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0667,498
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0557,491
ArtigasUruguay 7,6444,750
Aberdeen, MsUsa 645401
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8891,174
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7652,340
Abilene, TxUsa 1,6531,027
Ada, MnUsa 1,9161,191
Adrian, MiUsa 907563
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,1821,356
Albany, GaUsa 290180
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,206749
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,454903
Albion, NeUsa 1,6561,029
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2531,400
Aledo, IlUsa 1,111690
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7691,099
Algona, IaUsa 1,444897
Alice, TxUsa 1,6621,033
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 940584
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0231,257
Alma, MiUsa 1,034643
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,238769
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,0741,289
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8061,122
Amherst, MaUsa 1,187738
Amite, LaUsa 878546
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5853,471
Anderson, InUsa 756470
Anderson, ScUsa 14490
Angelica, NyUsa 956594
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 907563
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4452,762
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 554344
Arcadia, FlUsa 778484
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 167104
Ashland, WiUsa 1,6311,014
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7602,336
Atchison, KsUsa 1,320821
Athens, GaUsa 12276
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 227141
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 897558
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9494,940
Auburn, NeUsa 1,409875
Augusta, GaUsa 7144
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8941,798
Aurora, IlUsa 1,033642
Austin, TxUsa 1,532952
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,7806,699
AndizanUzbekistan 11,2997,021
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0151,873
AdenYemen 12,3717,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -