Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,7437,297
BustAfghanistan 11,9207,407
BatnaAlgeria 7,7534,818
BecharAlgeria 7,2604,512
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6044,725
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3354,558
BiskraAlgeria 7,7564,820
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2005,095
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9156,782
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0516,867
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0556,870
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0656,876
ByrdAntarctica 12,8878,008
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3425,184
BarilocheArgentina 8,4305,238
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,0104,977
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5149,640
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7559,169
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02010,576
BrestBelarus 8,0424,997
BrusselsBelgium 6,9144,297
Belize CityBelize 1,9351,203
BeninBenin 9,0975,653
BohiconBenin 9,0175,604
BermudaBermuda 1,6201,007
BageBrazil 7,8314,866
BambuiBrazil 7,1134,420
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3564,571
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4253,993
BarcelosBrazil 4,3712,716
BarraBrazil 6,4774,025
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8463,633
BarreirasBrazil 6,4524,009
BelémBrazil 5,2723,276
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2254,490
BelterraBrazil 4,9613,083
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2393,877
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7194,797
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6544,135
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6074,106
BrevesBrazil 5,1563,204
BurgasBulgaria 8,8945,527
BurundiBurundi 12,1727,564
BatouriCameroon 10,3146,409
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8361,141
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,6432,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5032,177
Banff, AbCanada 3,3012,051
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,434891
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,9201,815
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,0881,919
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1931,363
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,379857
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3542,706
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2971,427
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4711,535
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9082,429
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1272,564
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,9021,804
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0772,534
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2182,621
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6976,647
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6996,649
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9465,559
BeijingChina 11,5827,197
BarranquillaColombia 2,6731,661
Benito SalasColombia 3,5202,187
BogotáColombia 3,3572,086
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7904,841
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4097,090
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2036,961
BaniDominican Republic 2,0981,304
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,0631,282
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,0921,300
BahariyaEgypt 9,9756,199
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0876,268
BiarritzFrance 6,7864,217
BordeauxFrance 6,7964,223
BrestFrance 6,3993,976
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2615,755
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2605,754
BitamGabon 10,1996,338
BanjulGambia 6,9234,302
BerlinGermany 7,4084,604
BrockenGermany 7,2744,520
BokeGuinea 7,2344,495
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,1084,417
BudapestHungary 8,0304,990
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0465,000
BangaloreIndia 14,3638,926
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9448,665
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8478,604
BikanerIndia 12,6477,859
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8789,867
BabolsarIran 10,8566,746
Bandar AbbasIran 11,9177,406
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6166,597
Bandar LengehIran 11,8917,389
BirjandIran 11,5477,175
BushehrIran 11,4357,106
BaghdadIraq 10,6686,629
BasraIraq 11,1116,905
BelmulletIreland 5,8803,654
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,0403,753
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2485,125
BergamoItaly 7,5054,664
BolognaItaly 7,6744,769
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5784,709
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2755,142
BrindisiItaly 8,3615,195
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5175,292
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3255,174
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7306,668
BeirutLebanon 10,0506,245
BenghaziLibya 9,0635,632
BirzaiLithuania 7,8554,881
BitolaMacedonia 8,5775,330
BlantyreMalawi 13,4408,352
BvumbweMalawi 13,4638,366
BintuluMalaysia 15,5899,687
BamakoMali 7,7604,822
Bko-SMali 7,7724,830
BougounMali 7,8794,896
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,7444,191
BaitagMongolia 11,0826,887
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,7076,653
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,7616,687
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9146,782
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0326,856
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1016,898
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8136,719
BulganMongolia 10,7926,706
BhamawMyanmar 13,5368,411
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9808,687
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,666
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3488,294
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,4531,524
BilmaNiger 9,2945,775
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9065,534
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7014,164
BergenNorway 6,6324,121
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,6334,122
BjornoyaNorway 6,6964,161
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8164,236
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7924,221
BadinPakistan 12,8077,958
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4447,733
BalakotPakistan 11,9897,450
BarkhanPakistan 12,3167,653
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,7951,737
BascoPhilippines 13,4508,358
BialystokPoland 7,9534,942
BejaPortugal 6,5014,040
BragancaPortugal 6,4504,008
BistritaRomania 8,4005,220
BucharestRomania 8,6695,387
BajkitRussia 9,3765,827
BarabinskRussia 9,9046,154
BarnaulRussia 10,1936,334
BerezovoRussia 8,7475,435
BiserRussia 9,1065,658
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2056,342
BogdarinRussia 10,0686,256
BogucanyRussia 9,7426,054
BomnakRussia 9,7186,039
BorRussia 9,3635,818
BorzjaRussia 10,4556,497
BratskRussia 9,9706,195
BelgradeSerbia 8,2855,149
BoSierra Leone 7,6954,782
BontheSierra Leone 7,6544,756
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8734,892
BerberaSomalia 12,5597,804
BusanSouth Korea 11,6817,258
BadajozSpain 6,5524,071
BarcelonaSpain 7,1524,444
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6714,145
BabanusaSudan 11,0686,878
BaselSwitzerland 7,2694,517
BernSwitzerland 7,2934,532
BangkokThailand 14,7019,136
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,6809,122
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3168,896
BizerteTunisia 7,9484,939
BalikesirTurkey 9,1195,667
BursaTurkey 9,1575,690
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,2356,981
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0543,762
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,1133,799
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,1123,798
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4594,014
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5034,041
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,6164,111
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,3702,094
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6931,052
Baltimore, MdUsa 747464
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9123,674
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9123,674
Batesville, MsUsa 737458
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 947588
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7191,068
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 428266
Bedford, MaUsa 1,310814
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6201,007
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,247775
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5982,236
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2253,869
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,406874
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6803,530
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3863,347
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,120696
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5981,615
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,054655
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 442274
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2862,042
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1211,318
Blacksburg, VaUsa 387240
Blackville, ScUsa 9861
Blaine, WaUsa 3,7232,313
Blakely, GaUsa 436271
Block Island, RiUsa 1,089677
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6451,022
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1241,941
Booneville, MsUsa 607377
Boonton, NjUsa 1,018633
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,334829
Bowler, WiUsa 1,361846
Bowling Green, KyUsa 492306
Bowling Green, MoUsa 977607
Brenham, TxUsa 1,420883
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,115693
Brinkley, ArUsa 849527
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 276172
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,083673
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,153717
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7641,096
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 778484
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,7331,077
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,128701
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8661,781
Buckhannon, WvUsa 577359
Bucyrus, OhUsa 762474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,034643
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,013629
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 346215
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,102685
Burlington, VtUsa 1,389863
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3512,083
BajsunUzbekistan 11,3807,072
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1881,981
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9591,839
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,0948,137
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -