Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7657,311
ChlefAlgeria 7,3304,555
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7504,816
CeresArgentina 7,4094,604
ChamicalArgentina 7,3454,564
ChepesArgentina 7,4424,625
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9915,587
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6844,775
CórdobaArgentina 7,4984,660
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5084,666
CorrientesArgentina 7,2584,510
CairnsAustralia 14,9109,265
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3839,559
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,19411,306
CedunaAustralia 16,69910,377
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3459,535
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5999,693
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5749,678
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9639,298
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8729,242
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,95510,536
ChittagongBangladesh 13,7158,523
CharnocksBarbados 3,2532,022
CotonouBenin 9,0975,653
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4794,647
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6164,733
CabroboBrazil 6,5234,054
CaceresBrazil 6,1323,811
CaetiteBrazil 6,7754,210
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6734,146
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7134,172
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,1754,458
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,3914,593
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3203,927
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1594,449
CaparaoBrazil 7,4024,600
CapinopolisBrazil 6,7914,220
CaratingaBrazil 7,3204,549
CaravelasBrazil 7,3194,548
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,7024,165
CarolinaBrazil 5,8603,641
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,3594,573
CataguasesBrazil 7,4324,618
CatalaoBrazil 6,8324,245
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0584,386
CaxiasBrazil 5,9263,683
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,7344,806
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5834,091
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4154,608
ChapecoBrazil 7,4684,641
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8023,605
CipoBrazil 6,7974,224
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8273,621
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1734,457
CordeiroBrazil 7,5104,667
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5854,092
CorumbaBrazil 6,4484,007
CoximBrazil 6,5124,046
CrateusBrazil 6,1463,820
CuiabaBrazil 6,1543,824
CuritibaBrazil 7,4564,633
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1991,988
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1602,585
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9222,437
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9512,455
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,1411,952
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,7692,964
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1582,584
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3532,705
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9381,825
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,3702,094
Chapais, QcCanada 1,8501,150
Charlo, NbCanada 2,0281,260
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0941,301
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0981,303
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9402,449
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0031,245
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3172,061
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2171,378
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5901,609
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8921,797
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6102,864
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1382,572
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1591,963
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6201,006
Comox, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9762,471
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,3592,087
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0881,919
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,2542,022
ChicoChile 9,0205,605
ChillanChile 7,9174,919
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9254,924
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9384,311
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8965,528
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7504,816
ChangchunChina 10,9256,789
ChangduChina 12,7707,936
ChangshaChina 12,9198,028
ChengduChina 12,7937,950
ChongqingChina 12,8978,015
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0571,900
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,8764,894
CamagueyCuba 1,457906
CasablancaCuba 1,205749
ChebCzech Republic 7,4694,641
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2124,481
CabreraDominican Republic 1,9961,240
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0181,254
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0331,263
CanarEcuador 4,0772,534
CairoEgypt 10,0366,236
CaenFrance 6,6514,133
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8904,282
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4572,769
CocobeachGabon 10,0936,272
CologneGermany 7,0784,398
ChiosGreece 9,0835,644
CorfuGreece 8,5645,322
ConakryGuinea 7,4274,615
CatacamasHonduras 2,1601,342
CholutecaHonduras 2,3581,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4598,985
CherrapunjiIndia 13,3948,323
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,3948,323
ChahbaharIran 12,3327,663
ClaremorrisIreland 5,9553,700
ClonesIreland 6,0603,766
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,9813,716
CorkIreland 6,0253,744
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0263,745
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7854,837
CameriItaly 7,4394,623
CampobassoItaly 8,0725,016
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7984,846
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8264,863
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7134,793
Cape MeleItaly 7,4804,648
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2055,099
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3375,181
CerviaItaly 7,7594,822
CiampinoItaly 7,9104,915
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6494,753
Cisa PassItaly 7,5804,710
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8434,874
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6284,740
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3885,212
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3965,218
ChibaJapan 11,1266,914
ChichibuJapan 11,1426,924
ChichijimaJapan 11,7797,320
ChoshiJapan 11,0746,882
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,0566,249
ChilekaMalawi 13,4408,352
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2208,215
ChitipaMalawi 12,9328,036
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3571,464
ComitanMexico 2,2181,378
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7167,902
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7416,674
ChoirMongolia 11,0116,842
CasablancaMorocco 6,7034,165
ChindeMozambique 13,7398,538
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,6429,099
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8948,634
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6768,499
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5878,443
CondegaNicaragua 2,3371,452
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1869,437
ChejuNorth Korea 11,9397,419
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,4507,115
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6107,214
ChhorPakistan 12,7587,928
ChitralPakistan 11,7877,324
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,2244,489
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8954,285
CajamarcaPeru 4,5892,852
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4912,791
ChiclayoPeru 4,5412,822
ChimbotePeru 4,8102,989
CuzcoPeru 5,3923,351
CzestochowaPoland 7,8474,876
CoimbraPortugal 6,3753,962
CalafatRomania 8,4995,281
CeahlauRomania 8,4965,279
ClujRomania 8,3645,198
ConstantaRomania 8,8525,501
CraiovaRomania 8,5395,306
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,5864,714
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,4405,245
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6184,734
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8034,227
Cape UelenRussia 6,4934,035
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0926,271
CaraRussia 9,7296,046
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8585,505
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3254,552
ChitaRussia 10,3356,422
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3256,416
CokurdahRussia 7,7284,802
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,6035,967
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,9038,018
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,0876,890
CaceresSpain 6,5684,082
CadizSpain 6,6914,158
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7824,214
CordobaSpain 6,7554,198
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0839,373
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4608,986
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8149,206
Chiang MaiThailand 14,1468,791
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0128,707
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7409,160
ChumphonThailand 15,0669,362
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9815,581
CorumTurkey 9,5105,910
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,1516,929
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4037,086
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3793,964
CernovcyUkraine 8,4075,224
ChernigovUkraine 8,5065,286
CarrascoUruguay 8,1185,045
ColoniaUruguay 8,0194,983
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4931,549
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 729453
Cambridge, MdUsa 772480
Camden, ScUsa 9257
Canton, NyUsa 1,361846
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6411,020
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 607377
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8511,150
Carlinville, IlUsa 915569
Casper, WyUsa 2,3381,453
Centralia, WaUsa 3,7042,302
Chambersburg, PaUsa 764475
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 352219
Charles City, IaUsa 1,383859
Charleston (city), ScUsa 231143
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 220137
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 487303
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 167104
Charlottesville, VaUsa 559347
Chaska, MnUsa 1,557967
Chattanooga, TnUsa 315196
Chazy, NyUsa 1,444898
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,382859
Cheraw, ScUsa 209130
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8681,161
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,1541,339
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,001622
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,027638
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5842,227
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 778484
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,1941,363
Cincinnati, KyUsa 610379
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 615382
Circleville, OhUsa 628391
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,384860
Clark, SdUsa 1,8331,139
Clarksdale, MsUsa 829515
Clarksville, TnUsa 562349
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9361,203
Cleveland, OhioUsa 825513
Clinton, IaUsa 1,131703
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4073,982
Coldwater, MiUsa 927576
College Park, MdUsa 715444
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,0961,303
Columbia, MoUsa 1,059658
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8251
Columbus, GaUsa 680423
Columbus, InUsa 661411
Columbus, KsUsa 1,222759
Columbus, OhioUsa 672417
Conception, MoUsa 1,331827
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,522946
Conway, ArUsa 923573
Conway, ScUsa 277172
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,171727
Corning, ArUsa 849528
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,355842
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6311,013
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,364848
Cortland, NyUsa 1,080671
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6962,297
Covington, LaUsa 821510
Covington, TnUsa 762473
Crete, NeUsa 1,532952
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5131,561
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,6196,599
CimbajUzbekistan 10,6196,599
CaracasVenezuela 3,0321,884
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4402,138
CoroVenezuela 2,8051,743
ChipataZambia 13,0988,139
ChomaZambia 12,7777,940
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,4718,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -