Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7414,811
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9104,915
EsquelArgentina 8,6265,360
EzeizaArgentina 8,0334,992
East SaleAustralia 15,6269,710
Esperance (po)Australia 17,81711,071
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,81511,071
EssendonAustralia 15,8139,826
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5044,663
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8144,856
EspinosaBrazil 6,8444,253
Earlton, OnCanada 1,509938
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2802,039
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2922,046
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2902,045
Edson, AbCanada 3,4642,153
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1242,563
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3062,055
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4141,500
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2832,662
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1163,179
ErlianChina 11,2657,000
El CaranoColombia 3,1941,985
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3804,586
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,9911,237
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1281,322
El ArishEgypt 10,1406,301
El TorEgypt 10,3386,424
ErfurtGermany 7,3344,557
EssenGermany 7,0604,387
EsfahanIran 11,1766,945
EilatIsrael 10,3336,421
EsashiJapan 10,5486,555
EldoretKenya 12,4567,741
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,8326,731
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6114,108
EeldeNetherlands 6,9654,328
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1948,199
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6998,513
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,4321,511
EnuguNigeria 9,5655,944
EncarnacionParaguay 7,3504,568
EvoraPortugal 6,4774,025
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,3526,433
EkimcanRussia 9,7606,065
Elat’MaRussia 8,7695,449
ElistaRussia 9,5865,957
ErbogacenRussia 9,3835,831
EssejRussia 8,6155,354
Ed DueimSudan 11,2667,001
El FasherSudan 10,7006,649
El GeneinaSudan 10,4596,499
El ObeidSudan 11,1486,928
El ShowakSudan 11,5227,160
En NahudSudan 11,0286,853
EdirneTurkey 8,8905,524
ErzincanTurkey 9,8566,125
ErzurumTurkey 9,9356,174
EskisehirTurkey 9,2845,769
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,8576,747
EntebbeUganda 12,2367,603
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,2573,888
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,2863,906
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,150715
Eastman, GaUsa 241150
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7641,096
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3201,442
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,419882
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2861,420
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 576358
Elko, NvUsa 3,0601,901
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,532952
Elmira, NyUsa 1,011628
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,9721,847
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,445898
Erie, PaUsa 913567
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,367850
Eugene, OrUsa 3,6892,293
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,099683
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7632,339
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0241,258
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,6611,654
Evansville, InUsa 671417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -