Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,5087,151
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5307,165
MilianaAlgeria 7,3984,597
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3207,034
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,1898,817
Malarg EArgentina 7,8354,869
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4775,268
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3875,212
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7024,786
MendozaArgentina 7,5634,700
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5594,697
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5904,716
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8239,211
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8519,229
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,45410,846
MeekatharraAustralia 17,88411,114
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8179,829
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8089,823
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9899,936
Mount GambierAustralia 16,17210,049
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6929,751
MuharraqBahrain 11,6587,245
MinskBelarus 8,1475,062
MogilevBelarus 8,2755,142
MaunBotswana 12,6177,840
MacapaBrazil 4,9663,086
MacauBrazil 6,4474,006
MaceioBrazil 6,8854,278
MachadoBrazil 7,2734,519
ManausBrazil 4,7282,938
MarabaBrazil 5,5723,463
MaringaBrazil 7,1314,432
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9543,079
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8594,262
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6874,155
MonteiroBrazil 6,6374,125
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9364,310
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3103,921
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6204,114
MamfeCameroon 9,7706,071
MarouaCameroon 9,9276,169
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8212,375
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,459906
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,8771,788
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9033,047
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2042,612
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9371,825
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8152,371
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9881,235
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9841,233
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,474916
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,455904
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6371,639
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,9261,197
Morden, MbCanada 2,1441,332
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,241771
MoundouChad 10,2106,345
MatecanaColombia 3,3092,056
MoroniComoros 13,9638,677
MosnovCzech Republic 7,8504,878
MarstalDenmark 7,1314,432
Melville HallDominica 2,9181,813
MichesDominican Republic 2,1051,308
MocaDominican Republic 1,9831,232
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9441,208
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,8731,164
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,0781,291
MilagroEcuador 4,0242,500
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6415,991
MinyaEgypt 10,1316,296
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8456,118
MassawaEritrea 11,7237,285
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9153,676
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,3884,591
MarseilleFrance 7,2904,530
MontpellierFrance 7,1924,469
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4462,763
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4675,261
MakokouGabon 10,4216,476
MayumbaGabon 10,4646,502
MitzicGabon 10,2846,391
MkamboGabon 10,4916,519
MoandaGabon 10,5896,580
MouilaGabon 10,4026,464
MagdeburgGermany 7,3194,548
MunichGermany 7,5164,671
MünsterGermany 7,0784,398
MethoniGreece 8,8675,510
MilosGreece 9,0735,638
MitiliniGreece 9,0675,634
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0615,631
MacentaGuinea 7,8684,889
MamouGuinea 7,5204,673
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7505,438
MiskolcHungary 8,1055,037
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,2578,859
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,6997,891
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,5568,424
MusulipatnamIndia 14,1558,796
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1749,429
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7619,173
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8379,841
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8429,223
MashhadIran 11,2476,989
Malin HeadIreland 6,0293,746
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7024,786
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2985,157
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3305,177
MilanItaly 7,4864,652
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4384,622
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7764,832
ManIvory Coast 8,1215,047
MaebashiJapan 11,1046,900
MaizuruJapan 11,3747,068
MakurazakiJapan 12,0077,461
MatsueJapan 11,4757,131
MatsumotoJapan 11,1726,942
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6447,236
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4947,764
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2446,987
MishimaJapan 11,2306,978
MitoJapan 11,0366,858
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2927,017
MiyakoJapan 10,6636,626
MiyakojimaJapan 12,8707,997
MiyakonojoJapan 11,9277,412
MiyazakiJapan 11,8927,390
MombetsuJapan 10,1726,321
MoriokaJapan 10,6976,648
MuroranJapan 10,4676,505
MurotomisakiJapan 11,6377,231
MutsuJapan 10,5506,556
Ma’AnJordan 10,3466,429
MafraqJordan 10,2126,346
MombasaKenya 13,1438,167
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6319,092
MaseruLesotho 13,4548,360
MonroviaLiberia 7,9304,928
MisratahLibya 8,6405,369
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,4859,001
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,4078,953
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9739,304
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5539,043
MakhangaMalawi 13,5048,392
MangochiMalawi 13,3958,324
MwmosaMalawi 13,5208,401
MzimbaMalawi 13,0958,138
MzuzuMalawi 13,1068,144
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9589,916
MersingMalaysia 15,9169,891
MiriMalaysia 15,4349,591
MaleMaldives 15,0539,354
MenakaMali 8,5085,287
MoptiMali 8,0104,978
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0716,880
MazatlanMexico 2,6571,651
MeridaMexico 1,6341,016
Mexico CityMexico 2,3491,460
MonterreyMexico 1,9891,236
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,4721,536
MaantyMongolia 10,9256,789
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1066,902
MatadMongolia 10,8196,723
MurenMongolia 10,7136,657
MarrakechMorocco 6,7594,200
MeknesMorocco 6,8714,270
MideltMorocco 6,9934,345
MaputoMozambique 13,7528,545
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9238,652
MandalayMyanmar 13,7878,567
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,9148,646
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8529,229
MindatMyanmar 13,8428,601
MonywaMyanmar 13,7708,557
MyeikMyanmar 14,8529,229
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,4148,335
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,0024,351
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4098,333
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2298,221
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0728,745
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3408,289
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5778,437
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8768,623
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6708,495
ManaguaNicaragua 2,4671,533
MasatepeNicaragua 2,4911,548
MagariaNiger 9,2855,770
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5495,934
MaradiNiger 9,0935,650
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7346,049
MakurdiNigeria 9,5775,951
MinnaNigeria 9,2785,765
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8137,340
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,8424,252
MajisOman 12,1837,570
MasirahOman 12,6607,867
Muscat  Oman 12,3597,680
MultanPakistan 12,3517,675
MurreePakistan 12,0397,481
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1518,793
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,6274,118
MoyobambaPeru 4,4832,786
MactanPhilippines 14,3748,932
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0908,756
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3183,926
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7136,657
MagadanRussia 8,5425,308
MahackalaRussia 10,0356,236
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,6864,776
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,6864,776
MarkovoRussia 7,3974,597
MinusinskRussia 10,2436,365
MogocaRussia 10,0366,236
MoscowRussia 8,5125,290
MurmanskRussia 7,4144,607
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0576,871
MatamSenegal 7,1054,415
MogadishuSomalia 13,2188,214
MadridSpain 6,7504,195
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7434,190
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3834,588
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8344,247
MelillaSpain 7,0234,364
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0844,402
MalakalSudan 11,5207,159
MbabaneSwaziland 13,6438,478
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2744,520
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,0898,755
Mae SariangThailand 14,2148,832
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,3778,934
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3518,918
MalatyaTurkey 9,8676,131
MersinTurkey 9,7696,071
MuglaTurkey 9,3155,789
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,3943,973
ManstonUk 6,6954,161
MeloUruguay 7,9314,928
MercedesUruguay 7,8854,900
MontevideoUruguay 8,1135,042
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 211131
Madison, FlUsa 347215
Madison, InUsa 617384
Madison, NeUsa 1,583984
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,198744
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,449901
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,223760
Marble Hill, MoUsa 808502
Marengo, IlUsa 1,080671
Marion, InUsa 854531
Marion, NcUsa 222138
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,470914
Marshall, TxUsa 1,160721
Martinsburg, WvUsa 661411
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8723,649
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 628390
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,9661,843
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 743462
Mcminnville, TnUsa 392243
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,485923
Medford, WiUsa 1,428888
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 742461
Mena, ArUsa 1,105686
Meridian, MississippiUsa 655407
Mexia, TxUsa 1,376855
Mexico, MoUsa 1,052654
Miami, FloridaUsa 931578
Midland, TxUsa 1,8941,177
Milan, MnUsa 1,7101,062
Milbank, SdUsa 1,7631,096
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,4381,515
Milford, DeUsa 837520
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14590
Millen, GaUsa 13383
Millport, OhUsa 783487
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,318819
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,119696
Minden, NeUsa 1,6861,047
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,544959
Minonk, IlUsa 987613
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0411,890
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 693431
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,116693
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,111690
Monroe, NcUsa 170106
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7101,062
Montgomery AlUsa 451280
Montrose, CoUsa 2,3731,474
Moorestown, NjUsa 911566
Morehead City, NcUsa 471293
Morganton, NcUsa 222138
Moro, OrUsa 3,5232,189
Morris, MnUsa 1,7841,109
Morrison, IlUsa 1,114692
Mount Airy, NcUsa 346215
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,005624
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,140708
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,142709
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,465911
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 771479
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 450280
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,084674
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,234767
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0171,875
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,8071,745
MaracayVenezuela 3,0181,876
MaturinVenezuela 3,3092,057
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,9161,812
MeridaVenezuela 3,0341,885
MagoyeZambia 12,7797,941
MansaZambia 12,6107,836
MbalaZambia 12,7027,893
MfuweZambia 13,0228,092
MisamfuZambia 12,7717,936
MonguZambia 12,3277,660
MpikaZambia 12,8958,013
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1038,142
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8147,963
MumbwaZambia 12,6887,884
MwinilungaZambia 12,2417,607
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3038,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -