Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,7776,697
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9079,263
ParanaArgentina 7,6544,756
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,5474,690
PehuajoArgentina 8,0444,999
PergaminoArgentina 7,8734,892
PigeArgentina 8,2165,105
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5444,688
PosadasArgentina 7,3544,570
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1314,431
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5374,683
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1305,052
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,32511,387
Port HedlandAustralia 17,48210,864
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0163,117
ParakouBenin 8,9355,552
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7934,221
ParacatuBrazil 6,8034,227
ParanaBrazil 6,3123,922
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5034,662
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8054,229
ParintinsBrazil 4,8573,018
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8913,661
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5914,717
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9524,320
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3623,953
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6784,150
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0354,371
PeixeBrazil 6,2243,868
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5144,048
PicosBrazil 6,2463,882
PiraiBrazil 7,4764,646
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5544,073
PompeuBrazil 7,0974,410
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,8754,272
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0463,136
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4504,630
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,1243,184
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8184,858
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0973,789
PosseBrazil 6,5444,066
PlevenBulgaria 8,6475,373
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7375,429
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8999,258
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6512,269
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8602,398
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5122,182
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,387862
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,180733
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0501,274
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8852,414
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,4291,509
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,0822,537
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,2111,374
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8361,763
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8572,397
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3582,708
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5301,572
ParronChile 7,6834,774
Puerto AysenChile 8,8785,517
Puerto MonttChile 8,4375,243
Punta ArenasChile 9,7346,049
PingbianChina 12,5777,816
PeralesColombia 3,3632,090
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4362,135
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6881,670
PragueCzech Republic 7,5864,714
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,0481,273
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0261,259
PoloDominican Republic 2,0661,284
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9461,209
PichilingueEcuador 3,9122,431
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9002,423
PuyoEcuador 3,9712,468
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0116,221
ParisFrance 6,8564,260
PerpignanFrance 7,1484,442
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,17410,672
Port-GentilGabon 10,1206,289
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9612,461
PotsdamGermany 7,3984,597
PatrasGreece 8,7795,455
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7782,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0262,502
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8431,767
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9841,233
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0961,303
PecsHungary 8,0675,013
PambanIndia 14,8109,203
PuneIndia 13,6388,475
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,33010,148
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0569,977
PadovaItaly 7,6694,766
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5734,706
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1685,076
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1485,063
PantelleriaItaly 8,1395,058
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5914,717
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7914,841
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8354,869
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9904,965
PiacenzaItaly 7,5444,688
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6534,756
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7494,815
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9864,962
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2085,100
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9084,914
PrizziItaly 8,1995,095
PakseLaos 14,4929,005
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6399,718
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,7559,790
PlaisanceMauritius 15,7859,809
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2257,597
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3505,188
PatheinMyanmar 14,3608,923
PutaoMyanmar 13,1958,199
PyiMyanmar 14,1378,785
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,3318,284
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3248,280
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3978,325
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,237
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2231,381
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6165,975
PohangNorth Korea 11,5747,192
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4057,087
PadidanPakistan 12,5527,800
PanjgurPakistan 12,3527,676
ParachinarPakistan 11,9267,411
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,4857,758
PeshawarPakistan 11,9687,437
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3168,896
PilarParaguay 7,2164,484
PiscoPeru 5,3433,320
PiuraPeru 4,3612,710
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3553,328
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,6819,123
PoznanPoland 7,6244,738
PrzemyslPoland 8,1285,051
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4363,999
PortalegrePortugal 6,4894,032
Porto Portugal 6,3263,931
PavelecRussia 8,7445,434
PecoraRussia 8,4405,245
PermRussia 9,0735,638
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,7085,412
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9354,931
PjatigorskRussia 9,7096,034
PoronajskRussia 9,7456,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2845,769
Providenja BayRussia 6,6974,162
PskovRussia 7,9334,930
PodorSenegal 6,8934,283
PopradSlovakia 8,0184,983
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4968,386
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,3478,294
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2834,526
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9649,299
Port SudanSudan 11,2506,991
ParamariboSuriname 4,1742,594
PiteňSweden 7,1944,470
PalmyraSyria 10,1826,327
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1625,693
PhetchabunThailand 14,3978,947
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3628,925
PhraeThailand 14,2148,833
PhuketThailand 15,3589,543
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3299,525
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6609,110
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9159,268
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3422,077
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3613,953
PoltavaUkraine 8,8185,479
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8914,903
PradoUruguay 8,1145,042
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1715,077
Palestine, IlUsa 772480
Pana, IlUsa 870541
Paoli, InUsa 661411
Paris, IlUsa 853530
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8061,122
Pascagoula, MsUsa 737458
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3531,462
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,397868
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,333828
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,409875
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3672,092
Pensacola, FlUsa 625388
Peoria, IlUsa 1,005624
Perry, OkUsa 1,383859
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 887551
Philo, OhUsa 667415
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7671,719
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9501,212
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 921572
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6591,031
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 742461
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,050652
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,321821
Pocahontas, ArUsa 849528
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8241,755
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Pontiac, IlUsa 993617
Pontotoc, MsUsa 645401
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,219757
Port Jervis, NyUsa 993617
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,7212,312
Portage, WiUsa 1,265786
Portland, MaineUsa 1,472915
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6552,271
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,281796
Prescott, ArUsa 1,014630
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2842,041
Princess Anne, MdUsa 699434
Princeton, InUsa 699434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,263785
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,0701,286
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4942,171
PetaukeZambia 13,0198,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -