Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,5287,163
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2276,355
QubaAzerbaijan 10,2286,356
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2513,884
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,5822,847
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,6791,043
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8172,372
QuinteroChile 7,5374,684
QingdaoChina 11,8867,386
QiqiharChina 10,6036,589
QuitoEcuador 3,8172,372
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,0198,711
QuettaPakistan 12,1607,556
Quanah, TxUsa 1,6311,013
Quitman, GaUsa 383238
Quang TriVietnam 14,2918,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -