Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5584,697
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4074,603
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6904,779
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6015,966
RivadaviaArgentina 6,7764,210
RosarioArgentina 7,7644,825
RichmondAustralia 15,1949,442
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8189,208
RecifeBrazil 6,8134,234
RemansoBrazil 6,4233,991
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,1143,178
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5444,688
Rio NegroBrazil 7,4974,659
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6464,130
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2412,014
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1241,320
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5911,610
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5921,611
Resolute, NtCanada 4,5822,847
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4642,153
Roberval, QcCanada 1,8041,121
RuoqiangChina 11,8317,352
Rafael NunezColombia 2,7011,678
RandersDenmark 7,0364,372
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,9761,228
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,9851,234
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3914,593
RumipambaEcuador 3,9102,430
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3186,412
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4106,469
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1696,319
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4582,770
RostockGermany 7,2544,508
RhodesGreece 9,3525,812
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,5243,433
ReykhólarIceland 5,2273,248
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2133,240
RamsarIran 10,7336,669
RashtIran 10,6396,611
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,1623,829
RadicofaniItaly 7,7934,842
Resia PassItaly 7,5094,666
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7934,843
RivoltoItaly 7,7204,797
Rolle PassItaly 7,6174,734
RomeItaly 7,8964,907
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8854,900
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7574,820
RumoiJapan 10,2886,393
RigaLatvia 7,7704,828
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,8154,857
RodriguesMauritius 16,25710,102
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,5496,555
RabatMorocco 6,7594,200
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,3678,928
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,1707,562
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5218,402
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6738,496
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2638,242
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1778,189
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9888,692
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2448,230
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0078,082
RivasNicaragua 2,5411,579
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5047,770
RebolyRussia 7,6614,760
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2805,767
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,5367,169
RagaSudan 11,0756,882
RashadSudan 11,3087,027
RenkSudan 11,4627,123
RumbekSudan 11,5397,170
RanongThailand 15,1249,398
Roi EtThailand 14,4178,959
RizeTurkey 9,8106,096
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1846,950
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7585,443
RomnyUkraine 8,6745,390
RovnoUkraine 8,2785,144
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0377,480
RochaUruguay 8,1445,061
Racine, WiUsa 1,093679
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 359223
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1371,328
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1401,330
Reading, PaUsa 886551
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6042,240
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6281,633
Redding, CaUsa 3,6072,242
Redlands, CaUsa 3,2101,995
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3962,110
Rensselaer, InUsa 894556
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 573356
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 573356
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 412256
Rochester, MnUsa 1,426886
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,081672
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,573977
Rockford, IlUsa 1,102685
Rockville, InUsa 801498
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,443896
Rome, GaUsa 277172
Roseau, MnUsa 2,0281,260
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,6662,278
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0831,294
Royal Oak, MdUsa 772480
Rushville, IlUsa 1,040646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -