Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4757,131
ShkoderAlbania 8,3855,211
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7414,810
SaltaArgentina 6,7734,209
San AntonioArgentina 8,4945,278
San LuisArgentina 7,6564,758
San RafaelArgentina 7,7574,820
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0595,008
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1174,422
SarmientoArgentina 8,9445,558
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1709,427
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1659,423
SalzburgAustria 7,6224,737
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1696,319
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4076,467
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2986,399
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,5142,805
SaveBenin 9,0015,593
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0933,787
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2045,098
SalvadorBrazil 6,9614,326
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6824,774
SantaremBrazil 4,9553,079
SantosBrazil 7,4654,639
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1994,474
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5133,426
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4594,014
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7054,788
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4974,659
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3644,576
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6613,518
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3664,577
São PauloBrazil 7,4084,603
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1664,453
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9983,106
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6284,118
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8124,233
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1644,452
SobralBrazil 6,0493,759
SoureBrazil 5,2033,233
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3823,966
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0815,022
SurubimBrazil 6,7354,185
SadovoBulgaria 8,7505,438
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6765,391
SofiaBulgaria 8,6135,352
SiemreapCambodia 14,7129,142
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,1891,360
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9021,803
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8611,156
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4272,751
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8672,403
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0271,260
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8211,753
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,404873
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,5961,613
Scott, SkCanada 2,9521,834
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2131,375
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9751,227
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,545960
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1413,195
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9671,222
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9661,221
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4542,147
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5221,567
Summerside, PeCanada 2,0631,282
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7611,716
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7681,720
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2931,425
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1763,838
SalCape Verde 6,1483,821
SantiagoChile 7,5984,721
SewellChile 7,6674,764
ShanghaiChina 12,3577,679
ShantouChina 13,3348,286
ShenyangChina 11,2006,960
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3821,480
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6621,654
San JoseCosta Rica 2,6851,668
SibenikCroatia 8,0384,995
SplitCroatia 8,0885,026
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3594,573
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9864,341
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0031,244
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1441,332
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,0791,292
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,9901,237
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0691,286
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,0991,305
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,9691,223
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,0641,283
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0001,243
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,1781,354
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0521,275
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,9661,222
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9271,198
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1071,310
San GabrielEcuador 3,7392,323
SalloumEgypt 9,4745,887
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6555,999
SohagEgypt 10,3146,409
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3336,421
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,3691,472
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8166,100
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2874,528
StrasbourgFrance 7,2284,491
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5772,844
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2842,662
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6736,011
SchleswigGermany 7,0884,405
StuttgartGermany 7,3214,550
SamosGreece 9,1815,705
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9275,547
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1315,674
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1902,604
SiguiriGuinea 7,7254,800
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,2431,394
SzegedHungary 8,1755,080
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8904,903
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1943,228
SagarIndia 13,2688,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,0697,500
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3988,947
SemnanIran 10,9986,834
ShahroudIran 11,0036,837
ShirazIran 11,4927,141
ShannonIreland 5,9793,716
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4594,635
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1575,069
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4395,244
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6044,725
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6714,767
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3275,174
SigonellaItaly 8,3305,176
SassandraIvory Coast 8,4035,222
SagaJapan 11,8107,339
SaigoJapan 11,3917,079
SakaiJapan 11,4597,121
SakataJapan 10,8336,732
SapporoJapan 10,3836,452
SaseboJapan 11,8447,360
SendaiJapan 10,8426,737
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7437,297
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7167,281
ShinjoJapan 10,8256,727
ShionomisakiJapan 11,5437,173
ShirakawaJapan 10,9806,823
ShizuokaJapan 11,2697,003
SumotoJapan 11,4997,146
SuttsuJapan 10,4586,498
SuwaJapan 11,1846,950
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,5254,676
SavannakhetLaos 14,3508,917
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7944,843
SiluteLithuania 7,7274,801
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5395,306
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,7489,165
SalimaMalawi 13,2948,261
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,1029,385
SibuMalaysia 15,7239,771
SanMali 8,0124,979
SegouMali 7,8874,901
SikassoMali 8,0515,003
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7249,771
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,3801,479
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,1616,935
SainshandMongolia 11,1576,933
SafiMorocco 6,6254,117
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6744,147
SittweMyanmar 13,9718,682
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6984,162
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4824,028
SaiqOman 12,3687,686
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6807,879
SurOman 12,5247,782
SialkotPakistan 12,2247,596
SibbiPakistan 12,2727,626
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,2384,498
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5383,442
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3488,916
SandomierzPoland 8,0124,979
SniezkaPoland 7,6464,751
SuwalkiPoland 7,8804,896
SzczecinPoland 7,4424,625
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4524,009
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0803,157
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3481,459
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6139,702
Satu MareRomania 8,2585,131
SibiuRomania 8,4605,257
SulinaRomania 8,8575,504
SadrinskRussia 9,4855,894
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8884,901
SalekhardRussia 8,5235,296
SaratovRussia 9,2395,741
SejmcanRussia 8,2115,103
SelagoncyRussia 8,7815,457
Simusir IslandRussia 9,5325,923
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9176,162
SmolenskRussia 8,3225,171
SociRussia 9,5655,944
SortovalaRussia 7,7924,842
SuntarRussia 9,1795,704
SurgutRussia 9,1945,713
SverdlovskRussia 9,3215,792
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5615,320
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5821,605
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8656,131
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5569,046
SingaporeSingapore 16,0339,963
SliacSlovakia 7,9744,955
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5127,154
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3427,048
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5784,088
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7544,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6144,110
SevilleSpain 6,6874,155
SennarSudan 11,4047,087
ShambatSudan 11,1646,937
ShendiSudan 11,1636,937
StenseleSweden 7,0244,365
StockholmSweden 7,3364,558
StorlienSweden 6,8704,269
SundsvallSweden 7,1524,445
SantisSwitzerland 7,4044,601
SongeaTanzania 13,2048,205
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2898,880
SongkhlaThailand 15,4289,587
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6209,085
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2179,456
SurinThailand 14,5499,041
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6765,391
SokodeTogo 8,8225,482
SfaxTunisia 8,1565,068
SousseTunisia 8,0915,028
SamsunTurkey 9,5385,927
SiirtTurkey 10,1456,304
SivasTurkey 9,6996,027
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2957,019
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2233,867
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0403,753
SarataUkraine 8,7915,463
SarnyUkraine 8,2615,133
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1545,688
SumyUkraine 8,7335,427
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0387,481
SaltoUruguay 7,6994,784
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5502,206
Safford, AzUsa 2,5911,610
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,440895
Saint Leo, FlUsa 667415
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 917570
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,608999
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,517943
Salem, InUsa 661411
Salem, OrUsa 3,6792,286
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7371,701
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7541,090
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6321,014
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,2532,021
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6362,259
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3491,460
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,5532,208
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,7151,066
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4822,164
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Santuck, ScUsa 11169
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,405873
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 221137
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7631,095
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Scottsburg, InUsa 661411
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6652,277
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6602,274
Sedan, KsUsa 1,328825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6692,280
Selma, AlUsa 517321
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,111690
Seymour, InUsa 661411
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 520323
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4431,518
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,114692
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,562971
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,6591,031
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 936582
Southport, NcUsa 369229
Sparta, IlUsa 831517
Spencer, WvUsa 563350
Spickard, MoUsa 1,248776
Spokane, WaUsa 3,3132,059
Spooner, WiUsa 1,559969
Springfield, IlUsa 941585
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,091678
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7914,220
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6431,021
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 916569
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,456905
Stamford, CtUsa 1,050652
State College, PaUsa 839521
State University, MsUsa 658409
State University, NmUsa 2,3361,452
Staunton, VaUsa 531330
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3041,432
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,110690
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5342,196
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,497930
Storrs, CtUsa 1,217757
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,105686
Summerville, ScUsa 201125
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4612,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,128701
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,457905
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,135705
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,2276,977
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0681,907
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,2652,029
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9172,434
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,6784,150
SocotraYemen 13,0428,104
SenangaZambia 12,3877,697
SerenjeZambia 12,8627,992
SeshekeZambia 12,5597,804
SolweziZambia 12,4477,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -