Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9616,190
UaupesBrazil 4,0742,532
UbatubaBrazil 7,4874,652
UberabaBrazil 6,9824,339
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,4372,136
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3027,023
UpernavikGreenland 4,5572,832
UummannaqGreenland 4,4522,766
UdineItaly 7,7284,802
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1245,049
UenoJapan 11,3997,084
UnzendakeJapan 11,8647,373
UrakawaJapan 10,3956,460
UshibukaJapan 11,9287,412
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0506,867
UwajimaJapan 11,7147,279
UkmergeLithuania 7,9104,915
UtenaLithuania 7,9394,933
UlaangomMongolia 10,6796,636
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8646,751
UlgiiMongolia 10,7596,686
UliastaiMongolia 10,9246,788
UmnugoviMongolia 10,7636,688
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8866,764
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,3697,065
UfaRussia 9,3595,816
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5714,704
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4256,478
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2805,145
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2376,361
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,2795,145
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2805,145
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0065,596
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6944,781
Umm BeninSudan 11,4667,125
UmeňSweden 7,2174,485
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4919,005
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2808,873
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2708,868
UrfaTurkey 10,0116,221
UsakTurkey 9,2845,769
Uman’Ukraine 8,6355,366
UzgorodUkraine 8,1695,076
Uniontown, PaUsa 687427
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 783487
Urbana, IlUsa 853530
Urbana, OhUsa 697433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -