Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4815,270
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5434,687
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3614,574
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,7294,803
ViennaAustria 7,8184,858
VitebskBelarus 8,1965,093
VassourasBrazil 7,4684,641
VicosaBrazil 7,3644,576
VitoriaBrazil 7,4784,647
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,9684,330
VarnaBulgaria 8,8775,516
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,602995
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7582,335
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,2051,992
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,1241,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7642,339
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7832,351
ValdiviaChile 8,2565,130
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,2535,128
VallenarChile 7,1124,419
ValparaisoChile 7,5374,683
VanguardiaColombia 3,4292,131
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,4282,752
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,0524,382
VestervigDenmark 6,9254,303
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,0691,286
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,0381,266
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 1,8991,180
VilsandiEstonia 7,5764,708
VaasaFinland 7,3234,550
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,2793,281
VeravalIndia 13,2468,231
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0578,735
ValentiaIreland 5,9063,670
VeniceItaly 7,6974,783
VeronaItaly 7,6014,723
VicenzaItaly 7,6384,746
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8684,889
ViterboItaly 7,8374,870
VolterraItaly 7,7014,786
VientianeLaos 14,2188,835
VarenaLithuania 7,9604,947
VilniusLithuania 7,9674,951
VeracruzMexico 2,1641,344
VlissingenNetherlands 6,8404,250
VaernesNorway 6,8094,231
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,7774,211
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2644,514
VillarricaParaguay 7,1714,456
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,5685,324
VanavaraRussia 9,5185,915
VasileviciRussia 8,3765,205
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1415,059
VerhojanskRussia 8,3395,182
ViljujskRussia 8,9445,558
VitimRussia 9,5375,927
Vize IslandRussia 7,3254,552
VladivostokRussia 10,7746,695
VolgogradRussia 9,4055,844
VologdaRussia 8,3505,189
VoronezRussia 8,9085,536
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,6914,158
VytegraRussia 8,0825,022
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5479,040
ValenciaSpain 7,0354,371
ValladolidSpain 6,6094,107
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2863,906
VisbySweden 7,4364,621
VanTurkey 10,1846,329
ValleyUk 6,2543,886
VinnitsaUkraine 8,5095,288
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Valdez, AkUsa 5,3903,349
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8871,172
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6602,274
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6231,008
Vevay, InUsa 595370
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 847526
Victoria, TxUsa 1,525948
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,355842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -