Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aiken, Sc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aiken, Sc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aiken, Sc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1086,281
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4276,479
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2206,351
YaoundeCameroon 10,0936,272
YokoCameroon 10,0636,253
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7531,089
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8902,417
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5301,572
YanjiChina 10,8886,766
YichangChina 12,6877,884
YinchuanChina 11,9137,403
YiningChina 11,1856,950
YariguiesColombia 3,1171,937
YamasaDominican Republic 2,0681,285
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9571,216
YazdIran 11,3767,069
YakushimaJapan 12,0787,505
YamagataJapan 10,8706,755
YamaguchiJapan 11,6727,253
YokkaichiJapan 11,3627,061
YokohamaJapan 11,1636,937
YonagoJapan 11,4667,125
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9978,077
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5928,446
YeMyanmar 14,5399,035
YolaNigeria 9,8426,116
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7687,313
YurimaguasPeru 4,4782,783
YekaterinburgRussia 9,3245,794
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9656,192
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9116,780
Yakima, WaUsa 3,5112,182
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0063,111
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7291,696
York, PaUsa 801498
Youngstown/ OhUsa 817507
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,0201,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -